h1

New Audi S3

September 3, 2006

Hmmmmmmmm Any thoughts? Needs wider arches IMHO – just does not look
aggressive enough. However, this may be saved for the rumoured RS3.
Interior should be to the ususal high standard, just like the TT. I
quite miss my TT sometimes – it did a lot of things well, but not
brilliantly. However, I do not miss the crippling company car tax. I
think in 20 years time it will be impossible to run a decent car. The
damn government will have imposed so many  taxes on car ownership,
everyone will be cycling! They certainly will NOT be using
public transport. Why not spend money on roads, buses and trains? Come
to think of it, how about using SCAMERA revenue for transport
investment? Yeah right 😦

technorati tags:, , ,

Blogged with Flock

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: